Junior Olympic Divers

Divers in the Junior Olympic group are experienced divers competing in high-level competitions. The JO group consists of divers seperated into age groups for which they compete. JO divers train both 1 meter and 3 meter daily and are able to meet the competition requirements for their age group. (Vols are Voluntary dives and Ops are Optional dives)

 

                        Girls Total Vols Ops    Boys Total Vols Ops
9 & U - Group E           5      3     2                5      3     2
11 & U - Group D         6      3     3                6      3     3
12-13 - Group C          8      5      3               8      5     3
14-15 - Group B          8      5      3               9      5     4

16-18 - Group A         10     5      5              11     5     6

 

JO Silver: 9&U, 11&U, 12-13 age groups practice 3 to 5 days/week & classes are 2 ½ hours.

JO Gold: 14-15 & 16-18 age groups practice 5 days/week & practices are 2 ½ hours.

 

JO Divers are eligible compete in our

 In-House meets, AAU JO meets, and USA JO Meets.

 

Our JO Silver Divers:

Ava Brinkman

Riley Brubaker

Kaylee Carolan

Laurel Coppedge

Rylie Darkatsh

Emily Gaunt

Tayler Graham

 

Our JO Gold Divers:

Savannah Brown

Nathan Howze
Kate Zehil

  Quick Links

Important Dates

Winter 2023

January

5th:First Practice of 2023

21st: Bolles practice moved to Dryland

February

4th: Bolles practice moved to Dryland

9th-12th: Coral Springs Invite, Coral Springs, Fl.

25th: Wellington Invite, Plantation, Fl. 

March

3rd-5th: Moose Moss Invite, Moultrie, Ga. 

23rd-26th: Big Carolina Invite, Huntersville, NC

 

Spring 2023

April

7th-9th: Bolles Closed

8th: Bolles practice moved to Dryland

9th: Easter - No Practice

13th-16th: Blue South Qualifier, Orlando

14th-15th: Nexgen Invite, Stuart

28th-29th: Plantation Invite

29th: Bolles practice moved to Dryland

May

4th-7th: USA Region 3 Champs, Ft. Lauderdale 

26th-29th: AAU Red, White, and Blue Nationals, Orlando 27th: Bolles practice moved to Dryland

 

Summer 2023

June

2nd-3rd: Rip10 Invite, Stuart

5th: First Day of Summer Schedule/Practices

15th-18th: USA Zone B Champs, Orlando



Print | Sitemap
© Atlantic Coast Diving