2014 Meet Results

YCF Christmas Invitational

Girls

8-9 Girls 1 Meter Intermediate

5th: Rylie Darkatsh, 77.30

 

8-9 Girls 3 Meter Intermediate

4th: Milla Richter, 81.65

 

9 & Under Girls 1 Meter JO

7th: Milla Richter, 87.75

 

10-11 Girls 3 Meter Novice

8th: MG Donovan, 72.10

 

10-11 Girls 1 Meter Intermediate

4th: MG Donovan, 128.50

 

10-11 Girls 3 Meter Intermediate

2nd: Isabella DiStefano, 137.60

 

11 & Under Girls 1 Meter JO

9th: Isabella DiStefano, 130.70

 

12-13 Girls 3 Meter Intermediate

1st: Olivia Miller, 149.50

12-13 Girls 1 Meter JO

11th: Olivia Miller, 138.00

14-19 Girls 3 Meter Intermediate

1st: Grace Davis, 186.25

 

14-15 Girls 1 Meter JO

6th: Tai Tai Scherer, 218.80

 

14-15 Girls 3 Meter JO

9th: Tai Tai Scherer, 206.05

 

16-18 Girls 1 Meter JO

2nd: Miranda Goss, 337.95

3rd: Meg Barnhorst, 330.85

9th: Hailey Leonard, 292.60

12th: Autumn Page, 217.50

 

16-18 Girls 3 Meter JO

8th: Autumn Page, 206.35

Boys

14-18 Boys 3 Meter Novice

1st: Matthew Blewitt, 131.45

 

14-19 Boys 3 Meter Intermediate

3rd: Griffin Reilly, 214.10

4th: Nathan Howze, 213.25

 

14-15 Boys 1 Meter JO

3rd: Nathan Howze, 262.50

 

16-18 Boys 1 Meter JO

7th: Griffin Reilly, 286.95

8th: Matthew Blewitt, 195.25

Congratulations to all of our divers who competed in the Moss Farms Invite, US Diving Region 7 Championships, and The ACD Last Chance Meet! Check out our team pictures and videos from the meet on our Facebook Page!

Moss Farms Invite

US Diving Region 7 Champs

ACD Last Chance Meet

10-11 Girls 3 M Novice

2nd: Isabella DiStefano 110.15

 

14-18 Girls 1 M Novice

1st: Hailey Leonard 198.95

 

14-18 Girls 3 M Novice

4th: Hailey Leonard 186.55

6th: Autumn Page 142.15

 

11 & Under 1 M

8th: Isabella DiStefano 119.25

10th: Milla Richter 67.40

 

14-15 Girls 1M

5th: Tai Tai Scherer 214.65

 

14-15 Girls 3 M

5th: Tai Tai Scherer 193.85

 

16-18 Girls 1 M

4th: Miranda Goss 293.45

5th: Deana Sease 291.30

6th: Meg Barnhorst 280.00

8th: Shayna Berndt 254.35

9th: Autumn Page 186.10

 

16-18 Girls 3 M

3rd: Meg Barnhorst 323.65

4th: Miranda Goss 314.10

5th: Deana Sease 291.75

6th: Shayna Berndt 246.10

16-18 Girls 1 M

19th: Meg Barnhorst 300.75

21st: Miranda Goss 298.95

16-18 Girls 3 M

16th: Miranda Goss 335.35*

20th: Meg Barnhorst 304.95

 

*Qualified for USD Zone Championships

9 & Under Girls 1 M

1st: Milla Richter 183.50

 

9 & Under 3M

1st: Milla Richter 112.60

 

Girls 16-18 1 M

1st: Hailey Leonard 368.75

2nd: Autumn Page 320.85

 

Girls 16-18 3 M

1st: Miranda Goss 445.95

3rd: Hailey Leonard 373.95

4th: Autumn Page319.25

Moss Farms Invite

Girls Group A 1 Meter

4th - Miranda Goss, 293.45  

5th – Deana Sease, 291.30  

6th – Meg Barnhorst, 280.00  

8th – Shayna Berndt, 254.35  

9th – Autumn Page, 186.10

Girls Group A 3 Meter

3rd – Meg Barnhorst, 323.65 (AAU Qual Score!)  

4th – Miranda Goss, 314.10  

5th – Deana Sease, 291.75  

6th – Shayna Berndt, 246.10

Girls Group B 1 Meter

5th – Tai Tai Scherer, 214.65

Girls Group B 3 Meter

5th – Tai Tai Scherer, 193.85

Girls Group D 1 Meter

8th – Isabella DiStefano, 119.25  

10th – Milla Richter, 67.40

 

 

Girls 10-11 3 Meter Novice

2nd – Isabella DiStefano, 110.15

 

 

Girls 14-18 1M Novice

1st – Hailey Leonard, 198.95

 

 

Girls 14-18 3M Novice

4th- Hailey Leonard, 186.55  

6th – Autumn Page, 142.15

 

 

Plantation Invite

Girls Group A 1M

5th – Deana Sease, 308.65

7th – Shayna Berndt, 260.10

8th – Autumn Page, 238.00

 

 

Girls 16-18 3M Novice

1st – Deana Sease, 226.95

2nd – Shayna Berndt, 209.00

3rd – Autumn Page, 140.15

 

 

Girls Group C 1M

2nd - Anneliese Foltz, 211.60

 

 

Girls Group C 3M

1st - Anneliese Foltz, 237.10

 

 

Boys 8-9 1M Novice

3rd – Mason Garcia, 87.90

 

Boys 8-9 3M Novice

6th – Mason Garcia, 68.10

 

 

2014 US Diving Spring Region 7 Championships

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O

Isabella Distefano

 

22

97.80


14-15 Girls 1m J.O

Fontaine Scherer

ATLA

24

187.05

Gracie Weaver

ATLA

25

186.80


16-18 Girls 3m J.O

Miranda Goss

ATLA

18

300.85

Margaret Barnhorst

ATLA

19

300.30

Deana Sease

ATLA

22

298.65


14-15 Boys 1m J.O

Nathan Howze

ATLA

9

224.10


12-13 Girls 1m J.O

Elizabeth Weaver

ATLA

19

171.60


14-15 Girls 3m J.O

Fontaine Scherer

ATLA

22

162.05


16-18 Girls 1m J.O

Deana Sease

ATLA

22

310.15

Margaret Barnhorst

ATLA

24

296.30

Miranda Goss

ATLA

31

264.80

Shayna Berndt

ATLA

32

237.15

2014 All-Star Invitational

Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)

 

Isabella Distefano

U

14

93.30

 

Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

 

Deana Sease

ATLA

14

273.60

 

Miranda Goss

ATLA

18

265.70

 

Margaret Barnhorst

ATLA

24

242.35

 

Shayna Berndt

U

27

215.00

 

Autumn Page

ATLA

29

190.90

 

 

Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

 

Gracie Weaver

ATLA

26

176.70

 

Fontaine Scherer

U

27

152.90

 

 

Group B Boys 1m (14-15)

 

Nathan Howze

U

4

211.80

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Atlantic Coast Diving